Nassau County  »  11565  »  Church Ave  »  30-32 Church Ave

30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 35-287-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

Current property tax $16,792

Lot & Building Information for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

Building sqft 4,355
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.113
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,355 Mixed res/comm C 1928 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 2,200 Support area
01-01 2,335 Retail store
02-02 2,020 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

• • Improvements for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

How many square feet does 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 have?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 has a total of 4,355 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565?

30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $431,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/12/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/20/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/06/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,792
Tax class
Market value $431,800
Assessed value $4,318
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $431,800 $4,318 388.89 $16,792 +7.29%
2025 $401,400 $4,014 389.929 $15,652 -1.65%
2024 $468,300 $4,400 380.255 $15,914 +5.07%
2023 $468,300 $4,683 409.35 $15,146 -28.48%
2022 $468,300 $4,683 452.238 $21,178 -36.77%

Permits for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,009
Median age 44.3
Average household income $179,892
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 3,255
Owner occupied units 96.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1940
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne

Here are the neighbors for 30-32 Church Avenue, Malverne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Linmouth Rd, Malverne 1,904 01/04/2021
88 Church St, Malverne 2,348
90 Church St, Malverne 2,092 10/10/2018