8 Utterby Road, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
8 Utterby Road, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Utterby Road, Malverne |
| Zip code | 11565 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Malverne |
| Parcel ID | 35-289-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
| Building sqft | 1,661 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1.5 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Malverne UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
8 Utterby Road, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,661 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Utterby Road, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $522, the tax amount paid for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne, NY 11565 is $11,747.
When was 8 Utterby Road, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Utterby Road, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 07/20/2021 for $560,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2021 | $560,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $11,748 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $522,000 |
| Assessed value | $522 |
Assessment History for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522,000 | $522 | 2177.843 | $11,368 | -7.52% |
| 2024 | $522,000 | $522 | 2354.897 | $12,293 | -10.48% |
| 2023 | $553,000 | $553 | 2483.221 | $13,732 | -5.72% |
| 2022 | $522,000 | $522 | 2790.412 | $14,566 | -15.00% |
| 2021 | $513,000 | $513 | 3340.534 | $17,137 | +130.42% |
Permits for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.08 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.08 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.09 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.09 |
| Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School | NR | Public | K-2 | 350 | 0.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.08 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.09 |
| Howard T Herber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 422 | 0.50 |
| Valley Stream North High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 1,249 | 0.92 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 1.13 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 0.54 |
| Valley Stream North High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 1,249 | 0.92 |
| West Hempstead High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 783 | 1.37 |
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.44 |
| Valley Stream Central High School | 9 | Public | 10-12 | 1,078 | 1.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne
Here are the neighbors for 8 Utterby Road, Malverne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,243 | 04/21/2005 | $365,000 |
| 20 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,243 | 08/02/2011 | $307,500 |
| 28 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,676 | 09/09/2013 | $382,000 |
| 54 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,470 | 01/03/2025 | $580,000 |
| 2 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 2,254 | 04/13/2007 | |
| 331 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,025 | 04/26/2018 | $407,200 |
| 20 Clarkson St, Malverne | 1,443 | 07/15/2019 | $475,000 |
| 34 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,536 | 04/21/2007 | |
| 44 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,574 | 08/04/1999 | $232,500 |
| 50 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,814 | ||
| 317 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,439 | 03/08/2019 | $515,000 |
| 323 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 2,274 | 04/03/2024 | $770,000 |
| 311 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,295 | 06/16/2022 | $625,000 |
| 329 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,733 | 05/24/2021 | $525,000 |
| 36 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,636 | 10/18/2002 | $336,600 |
| 38 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,813 | 08/26/2021 | |
| 6 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,088 | 12/21/2015 | |
| 149 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,295 | 04/12/2023 | $620,000 |
| 305 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,688 | 12/24/1997 | |
| 16 Utterby Rd, Malverne | 1,243 |