Nassau County  »  11565  »  Park Blvd  »  87 Park Blvd

87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 35-290-126

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

Sale date 11/08/2005
Sale price $688,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,494

Lot & Building Information for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

Building sqft 2,308
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

• • Improvements for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565?

87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1912 and has a total of 2,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510, the tax amount paid for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565 is $11,477.

When was 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold and what was the last sale price?

87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 11/08/2005 for $688,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2005 $688,000
06/18/2002 $480,000
09/03/1998 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/16/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/09/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/11/2020 - D
04/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/06/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/08/2005 - D
12/09/2005 - R
Deed
06/18/2002 - D
07/02/2002 - R
Deed
09/03/1998 - D
09/23/1998 - R
Deed
10/23/1997 - D
11/03/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,477
Current property tax $10,494
Tax class
Market value $510,000
Assessed value $510
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $510,000 $510 2250.483 $11,477 -5.21%
2025 $556,000 $556 2177.843 $12,109 -5.30%
2024 $559,000 $543 2354.897 $12,787 -11.06%
2023 $579,000 $579 2483.221 $14,378 -7.82%
2022 $559,000 $559 2790.412 $15,598 -22.56%

Permits for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Park Boulevard, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.06
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.06
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.08
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.08
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK-6 172 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.06
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.08
Howard T Herber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 422 0.39
Valley Stream North High School 7 Public 7-12 1,249 0.99