Nassau County  »  11552  »  Coventry Rd N  »  360 Coventry Rd N

360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead
Zip code 11552
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 35-514-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

Tax class
Current property tax $12,519

Lot & Building Information for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

Building sqft 1,130
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.225
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

• • Improvements for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552?

360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406, the tax amount paid for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552 is $12,519.

When was 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552 last sold?

360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was last sold in 05/12/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/12/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Deed
07/26/2000 - D
07/27/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, NY 11552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,519
Tax class
Market value $406,000
Assessed value $406
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,000 $433 2987.777 $12,937 -6.74%
2024 $433,790 $433 3203.724 $13,872 -5.20%
2023 $433,000 $433 3379.525 $14,633 -10.58%
2022 $433,000 $433 3779.195 $16,364 -10.30%
2021 $409,000 $409 4460.182 $18,242 +25.98%

Permits for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornwell Avenue School 7 Public 1-3 328 0.69
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK-6 172 0.74
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK-6 172 0.74
Hewitt School 7 Public K-5 455 0.88
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Howard T Herber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 422 0.88
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.93
West Hempstead Middle School NR Public 7-8 284 1.05
West Hempstead High School 8 Public 7-12 783 1.07

Nearest high schools

Malverne Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 628 0.82
West Hempstead High School 8 Public 7-12 783 1.07
Valley Stream North High School 7 Public 7-12 1,249 1.27
Hebrew Academy Of Nassau County NR Private PK-12 1,107 1.50
Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (Hanc) NR Private PK-12 1,114 1.50

Neighbors for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead

Here are the neighbors for 360 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
338 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,225 08/30/2001
289 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,055 09/26/1994 $86,500
356 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,456 12/15/2017
92 Melvin Ave, West Hempstead 1,586 10/31/2024 $690,000
376 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,195 12/01/2010 $340,000
326 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,025 09/18/2018
313 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,005 12/15/2003 $289,000
281 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,025 03/07/2006 $389,025
273 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,645 06/20/2018
344 Coventry Rd, West Hempstead 1,901 12/22/2022 $599,000
884 Janos Ln, West Hempstead 1,550 01/10/2003
259 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,143 02/23/2021
320 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,005
267 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,143 01/15/2004 $205,000
882 Janos Ln, West Hempstead 1,570 07/23/2020 $360,000
390 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,117 11/20/2025 $320,000
332 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,025
350 Coventry Rd, West Hempstead 1,730 10/30/2025 $456,225
331 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,245 06/03/2008 $250,000
319 Coventry Rd N, West Hempstead 1,229 02/29/2008