Nassau County  »  11565  »  Broadway  »  125 Broadway

125 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

125 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Broadway, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 37-210-140

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Broadway, Malverne

Sale date 04/15/2008
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,128

Lot & Building Information for 125 Broadway, Malverne

Building sqft 648
Building class Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose (480.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.216
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1934
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
648 Warehouse C 1934 1
340 Office bldg lr 1-3s C 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 648 Multi use storage
01-01 340 Offices

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 125 Broadway, Malverne

• • Improvements for 125 Broadway, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Broadway, Malverne

How many sq. ft. does 125 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose (480.04) located at 125 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 has a total of 648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565?

125 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $183,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Broadway, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Broadway, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2008 $360,000
03/31/2000 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Broadway, Malverne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Broadway, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/15/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed
03/31/2000 - D
04/11/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Broadway, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,128
Tax class
Market value $183,300
Assessed value $1,833
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 125 Broadway, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Broadway, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $183,300 $1,833 388.89 $7,128 -5.82%
2025 $194,100 $1,941 389.929 $7,569 -6.47%
2024 $226,500 $2,128 380.255 $8,092 -12.73%
2023 $226,500 $2,265 409.35 $9,272 -9.48%
2022 $226,500 $2,265 452.238 $10,243 -27.98%

Permits for 125 Broadway, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Broadway, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,009
Median age 44.3
Average household income $179,892
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 3,255
Owner occupied units 96.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1940
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Broadway, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Broadway, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Broadway, Malverne

Here are the neighbors for 125 Broadway, Malverne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Alnwick Rd, Malverne 1,428 05/03/2023 $651,200
41 Nottingham Rd, Malverne 1,092
43 Nottingham Rd, Malverne 1,626 07/20/2024 $100,000
14 Alnwick Rd, Malverne 1,140 07/02/2024 $650,000