4 Cedar Road, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
4 Cedar Road, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Cedar Road, Malverne |
| Zip code | 11565 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Malverne |
| Parcel ID | 37-674-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,348 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
| Building sqft | 2,029 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.124 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Malverne UFSD |
Other Property Data for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
- • Improvements for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
4 Cedar Road, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,029 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Cedar Road, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $682, the tax amount paid for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne, NY 11565 is $15,348.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $15,348 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $682,000 |
| Assessed value | $682 |
Assessment History for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682,000 | $682 | 2177.843 | $14,853 | -7.52% |
| 2024 | $681,973 | $682 | 2354.897 | $16,060 | -5.17% |
| 2023 | $682,000 | $682 | 2483.221 | $16,936 | -10.88% |
| 2022 | $681,000 | $681 | 2790.412 | $19,003 | -11.53% |
| 2021 | $643,000 | $643 | 3340.534 | $21,480 | +38.04% |
Permits for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cedar Road, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.30 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Davison Avenue Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 398 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|