New York City  »  10465  »  Rawlins Ave  »  3175 Rawlins Ave

3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3175 Rawlins Avenue
Neighborhood Spencer Estates - Country Club
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05408-0174

Sales & Tax Overview for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 05/11/2018
Purchase price $445,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,282

Lot & Building Information for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,177
Lot dimensions 26.42 ft x 82.42 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,248
Building dimensions 16.5 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Rawlins Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Parsifal Place
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.61 Miles
Closest fire station 0.46 Miles

Other Property Data for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,620, the tax amount paid for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $7,110. For the next year, the tax amount for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $7,282.

When was 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold?

3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 02/10/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2018 $445,000
02/21/2007 $1
01/27/2005 $370,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022022801040001)
02/10/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022021800232002)
02/10/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deed
(2022021800232001)
06/06/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018060801123002)
06/05/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018060801123001)
05/11/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018051700992002)
05/11/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed
(2018051700992001)
03/18/2013 - D
04/15/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013040100020001)
02/21/2007 - D
03/06/2007 - R
Agreement
(2007022701657003)
02/21/2007 - D
03/06/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007022701657002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,110
Estimated property tax: $7,282
Tax assessor's market value: $677,000
Assessed value: $40,620

Assessment History for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $677,000 $40,620 $35,832 19.843% $7,110 $7,110 +3.02%
2024/25 $747,000 $44,820 $34,363 20.085% $6,902 $6,902 +6.00%
2023/24 $702,000 $42,120 $32,419 20.085% $6,511 $6,511 +4.82%
2022/23 $645,000 $38,700 $30,586 20.309% $6,212 $6,212 +1.73%
2021/22 $609,000 $36,540 $30,586 19.963% $6,106 $6,106 -2.83%

Permits for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/05/2018 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3175 Rawlins Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Spencer Estates - Country Club Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spencer Estates - Country Club so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Spencer Estates - Country Club and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$755,000
4.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$445
4.4% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Edison Ave & Westchester Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.715
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rawlins Av/Kearney Av
Line BX24
Distance (miles) 0.065