New York City  »  10465  »  Parsifal Pl  »  3203 Parsifal Pl

3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3203 Parsifal Place
Secondary address 1301-1305 Lohengrin Pl
Neighborhood Spencer Estates - Country Club
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05408-0284

Sales & Tax Overview for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

Purchase date 01/30/2026
Purchase price $585,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,500

Lot & Building Information for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,271
Lot dimensions 65.42 ft x 50 ft
Building class Cape Cod (A0)
Building sqft 1,078
Building dimensions 39 ft x 21 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1945
Frontage(s) Parsifal Place (wide)
Lohengrin Place (narrow)
Valhalla Drive (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.65 Miles
Closest fire station 0.51 Miles

Other Property Data for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1301-1305 Lohengrin Pl, Bronx, NY 10465

About 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465?

3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,078 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,580, the tax amount paid for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 is $5,445. For the next year, the tax amount for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $5,500.

When was 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 01/30/2026 for $585,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2026 $585,000

Title Documents for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2026 - D
02/19/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026021801025002)
01/30/2026 - D
02/19/2026 - R
Deed
(2026021801025001)
05/29/1996 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2140005183714)
12/20/1993 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2180000878118)
11/16/1989 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2070000765107)
08/31/1989 - R Mortgage
(2730000759073)
01/16/1973 - R Mortgage
(37320020001423)
01/16/1973 - R Deed
(37320020001421)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,446
Estimated property tax: $5,500
Tax assessor's market value: $743,000
Assessed value: $44,580
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $743,000 $44,580 $27,443 19.843% $7,208 $5,446 +146.63%
2024/25 $722,000 $43,320 $10,993 20.085% $6,883 $2,208 -53.67%
2023/24 $673,000 $40,380 $23,728 20.085% $6,493 $4,766 +155.10%
2022/23 $685,000 $41,100 $9,199 20.309% $6,194 $1,868 -1.15%
2021/22 $577,000 $34,620 $9,469 19.963% $6,089 $1,890 -5.01%

Permits for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/31/2026 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
03/04/2026 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Spencer Estates - Country Club Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spencer Estates - Country Club so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Spencer Estates - Country Club and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$695,000
13% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
-0.3% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Edison Ave & Westchester Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.787
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Country Club Rd/Lohengrin Pl
Line BX24
Distance (miles) 0.105

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.36
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.36
P.S. 71 Rose E Scala 7 No Public K-8 1,179 0.63
Bronx Delta School 5 No Public PK, K-5 414 0.86
Bronx Delta School 5 No Public PK, K-5 414 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Mott Hall Community School 4 Yes Public 6-8 301 0.86
Urban Institute Of Mathematics 7 Yes Public 6-8 372 0.86
E MONROE NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL NR No Charter 9 228 0.53
P.S. 71 Rose E Scala 7 No Public K-8 1,179 0.63
Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 330 0.92

Nearest high schools

Herbert H Lehman High School NR Yes Public 9-12 1,071 0.95
Preston High School NR No Private 9-12 439 0.92
Msgr Scanlan High School NR No Private 9-12 464 0.92
P.S. 10 NR No Public PK, K-12 638 0.94

Neighbors for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3203 Parsifal Place, Bronx, NY 10465.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3184 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 09/30/2020 $605,000
3195 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,240 03/21/2014 $485,000
3185 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,984 01/27/2012
3181 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,984 11/18/2016 $447,500
3190 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 09/27/2004 $435,000
3193 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,264 07/27/2009 $474,000
3191 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,264 12/08/2023 $580,000
3180 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 02/12/2023
3187 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 11/22/2022 $550,000
3183 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 05/03/2018 $485,000
3188 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 12/28/2023 $631,000
3178 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 05/14/2024 $635,000
3176 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 02/08/2007 $515,000
3189 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,264 09/24/1992
3192 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 10/23/1986
3186 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 11/19/2024 $680,000
3201 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,084 07/20/2007 $458,000
3182 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 07/27/2006 $459,900
3174 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,280 08/25/2021
3179 Parsifal Pl, Bronx 1,984 04/22/2021 $630,000