New York City  »  10465  »  Spencer Dr  »  3260 Spencer Dr

3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3260 Spencer Drive
Neighborhood Spencer Estates - Country Club
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05409-0527

Sales & Tax Overview for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

Purchase date 04/01/2021
Purchase price $930,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,203

Lot & Building Information for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,002
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 149.45 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 2,288
Building dimensions 18 ft x 64 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2007
Frontage(s) Spencer Drive (narrow)
Reed Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Stadium Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.86 Miles
Closest fire station 0.72 Miles

Other Property Data for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465?

3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,480, the tax amount paid for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 is $10,903. For the next year, the tax amount for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $10,203.

When was 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 04/01/2021 for $930,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2021 $930,000
01/26/2009 $610,950
07/24/2006 $580,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022091401146001)
04/12/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021041500557001)
04/01/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021040900445002)
04/01/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Deed
(2021040900445001)
01/11/2013 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013012100476003)
01/11/2013 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013012100476002)
12/14/2012 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013012100476001)
01/29/2009 - D
02/19/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009020201435001)
01/26/2009 - D
02/04/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009012700264002)
01/26/2009 - D
02/04/2009 - R
Deed
(2009012700264001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,904
Estimated property tax: $10,203
Tax assessor's market value: $958,000
Assessed value: $57,480

Assessment History for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $958,000 $57,480 $54,950 19.843% $10,904 $10,904 +2.50%
2024/25 $1,057,000 $63,420 $52,963 20.085% $10,638 $10,638 +5.15%
2023/24 $1,011,000 $60,660 $50,371 20.085% $10,117 $10,117 +2.81%
2022/23 $866,000 $51,960 $48,456 20.309% $9,841 $9,841 +9.89%
2021/22 $848,000 $50,880 $44,856 19.963% $9,242 $8,955 -4.12%

Permits for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/13/2007 Alteration type 3
02/13/2007 Alteration type 3
01/29/2007 New building
01/29/2007 New building
12/01/2006 Subdivision: improved
12/01/2006 Subdivision: improved
11/03/2006 Full demolition
11/03/2006 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 3260 Spencer Drive, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Spencer Estates - Country Club Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spencer Estates - Country Club so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Spencer Estates - Country Club and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$695,000
13% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
-0.3% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Edison Ave & Westchester Ave at SE Corner