67 Adair Court, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
67 Adair Court, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Adair Court, Malverne |
| Zip code | 11565 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Malverne |
| Parcel ID | 35-212-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Adair Court, Malverne
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,600 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Adair Court, Malverne
| Building sqft | 3,018 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.147 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Valley Stream UFSD |
Other Property Data for 67 Adair Court, Malverne
- • Improvements for 67 Adair Court, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Adair Court, Malverne
67 Adair Court, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1939 and has a total of 3,018 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Adair Court, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $642, the tax amount paid for 67 Adair Court, Malverne, NY 11565 is $11,763.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Adair Court, Malverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Adair Court, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 67 Adair Court, Malverne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 67 Adair Court, Malverne
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Adair Court, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $11,763 |
| Current property tax | $10,600 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $642,000 |
| Assessed value | $642 |
Assessment History for 67 Adair Court, Malverne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Adair Court, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $642,000 | $642 | 1832.244 | $11,763 | +3.94% |
| 2025 | $638,000 | $638 | 1773.775 | $11,317 | -16.20% |
| 2024 | $696,000 | $696 | 1940.385 | $13,505 | -6.69% |
| 2023 | $696,000 | $696 | 2079.492 | $14,473 | -11.35% |
| 2022 | $696,000 | $696 | 2345.722 | $16,326 | -18.24% |
Permits for 67 Adair Court, Malverne
The complete history of permits filed for 67 Adair Court, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Adair Court, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Adair Court, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Road School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 486 | 0.19 |
| Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School | NR | Public | K-2 | 350 | 0.49 |
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 172 | 0.65 |
| Cornwell Avenue School | 7 | Public | 1-3 | 328 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Stream North High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 1,249 | 0.38 |