Nassau County  »  11565  »  Slabey Ave  »  110 Slabey Ave

110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 35-236-100

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

Sale date 01/10/2011
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,585

Lot & Building Information for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

Building sqft 1,305
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

• • Improvements for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565?

110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,305 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414, the tax amount paid for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 is $7,585.

When was 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 01/10/2011 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2011 $355,000

Title Documents for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/24/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/02/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/16/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/18/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/05/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
01/10/2011 - D
02/03/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,585
Tax class
Market value $414,000
Assessed value $414
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $414,000 $414 1832.244 $7,585 +0.15%
2025 $427,000 $427 1773.775 $7,574 -7.94%
2024 $447,000 $424 1940.385 $8,227 -11.49%
2023 $447,000 $447 2079.492 $9,295 -11.35%
2022 $447,000 $447 2345.722 $10,485 -19.15%

Permits for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Slabey Avenue, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School NR Public K-2 350 0.44
James A Dever School 6 Public K-6 413 0.58
Willow Road School 5 Public K-6 486 0.60
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.70
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.70
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Valley Stream North High School 7 Public 7-12 1,249 0.79
Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School 5 Public 7-9 1,038 1.07