Nassau County  »  11580  »  Wyngate Dr W  »  759 Wyngate Dr W

759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream
Zip code 11580
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 35-520-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

Sale date 06/10/2010
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,392

Lot & Building Information for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

Building sqft 4,307
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

• • Improvements for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580?

759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580 was built in 1949 and has a total of 4,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $908, the tax amount paid for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580 is $23,173.

When was 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580 last sold?

759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580 was last sold in 12/23/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2010 $300,000
12/04/2001 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/13/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/23/2020 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Deed
01/07/2016 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed
11/12/2012 - D
02/26/2013 - R
Deed
04/08/2011 - D
06/21/2011 - R
Deed
06/10/2010 - D
06/18/2010 - R
Deed
12/08/2006 - D
01/18/2007 - R
Deed
12/04/2001 - D
12/12/2001 - R
Deed
11/05/1998 - D
11/20/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

Access detailed property tax data for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, NY 11580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,174
Current property tax $22,393
Tax class
Market value $908,000
Assessed value $908
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $908,000 $908 2552.177 $23,174 +3.28%
2025 $908,000 $908 2471.019 $22,437 -1.48%
2024 $907,544 $860 2648.028 $22,773 -11.37%
2023 $908,000 $908 2829.771 $25,694 -10.65%
2022 $908,000 $908 3167.061 $28,757 -12.89%

Permits for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream

The complete history of permits filed for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Stream residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$720,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$501
1.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Stream so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Stream and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Valley-Stream and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 759 Wyngate Dr W, Valley Stream to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools