New York City  »  10465  »  Ohm Ave  »  1546 Ohm Ave

1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1546 Ohm Avenue
Neighborhood Spencer Estates - Country Club
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05412-0135

Sales & Tax Overview for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 06/21/2019
Purchase price $560,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,612

Lot & Building Information for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,942
Lot dimensions 29.42 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,638
Building dimensions 24 ft x 43 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) Ohm Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Stadium Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.05 Miles
Closest fire station 0.89 Miles

Other Property Data for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,340, the tax amount paid for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $7,492. For the next year, the tax amount for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $7,612.

When was 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $560,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $560,000
12/05/2003 $360,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Agreement
(2020122400504002)
12/15/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2020122400504001)
08/09/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019081200398002)
08/09/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019081200398001)
06/21/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019070800187002)
06/21/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Deed
(2019070800187001)
08/05/2005 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Agreement
(2005110701306001)
08/05/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Agreement
(2005081101894002)
08/05/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005081101894001)
10/25/2004 - D
11/17/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004102500775001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,492
Estimated property tax: $7,612
Tax assessor's market value: $789,000
Assessed value: $47,340

Assessment History for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $789,000 $47,340 $37,757 19.843% $7,492 $7,492 -0.52%
2024/25 $719,000 $43,140 $37,498 20.085% $7,531 $7,531 +4.40%
2023/24 $674,000 $40,440 $35,918 20.085% $7,214 $7,214 +4.83%
2022/23 $634,000 $38,040 $33,886 20.309% $6,882 $6,882 +7.83%
2021/22 $640,000 $38,400 $31,968 19.963% $6,382 $6,382 -3.62%

Permits for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/04/2018 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1546 Ohm Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Spencer Estates - Country Club Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spencer Estates - Country Club so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Spencer Estates - Country Club and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$695,000
13% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
-0.3% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Burr Ave & Westchester Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.542
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kennelworth Pl/Ampere Av
Line BX24
Distance (miles) 0.078