New York City  »  10465  »  Lucerne St  »  3291 Lucerne St

3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3291 Lucerne Street
Neighborhood Spencer Estates - Country Club
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05414-0128

Sales & Tax Overview for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

Purchase date 05/16/2023
Purchase price $470,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,883

Lot & Building Information for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 738
Building dimensions 18 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Lucerne Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Stadium Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.95 Miles
Closest fire station 0.81 Miles

Other Property Data for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465?

3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1920 and has a total of 738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,080, the tax amount paid for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465 is $5,839. For the next year, the tax amount for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $5,883.

When was 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 05/16/2023 for $470,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2023 $470,000
04/26/2017 $340,000
10/14/2009 $270,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023053100336001)
05/16/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023052500879004)
05/16/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Deed
(2023052500879003)
10/28/2022 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Power of Attorney
(2023052500879002)
10/28/2022 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Power of Attorney
(2023052500879001)
12/17/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020121800051001)
12/16/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020121800046001)
11/23/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020122100276001)
05/01/2017 - D
06/06/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017050900614001)
04/26/2017 - D
05/01/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017050100916003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,839
Estimated property tax: $5,883
Tax assessor's market value: $518,000
Assessed value: $31,080

Assessment History for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $518,000 $31,080 $29,428 19.843% $5,839 $5,839 +4.72%
2024/25 $572,000 $34,320 $27,762 20.085% $5,576 $5,576 +6.00%
2023/24 $595,000 $35,700 $26,191 20.085% $5,260 $5,260 +4.82%
2022/23 $561,000 $33,660 $24,710 20.309% $5,018 $5,018 +1.73%
2021/22 $542,000 $32,520 $24,710 19.963% $4,933 $4,933 -4.42%

Permits for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3291 Lucerne Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Spencer Estates - Country Club Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spencer Estates - Country Club so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Spencer Estates - Country Club and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$755,000
4.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$445
4.4% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Burr Ave & Westchester Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.771
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Radio Dr/Lucerne St
Line BX24
Distance (miles) 0.036

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.67