New York City  »  10465  »  Bay Shore Ave  »  1671 Bay Shore Ave

1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1671 Bay Shore Avenue
Neighborhood Spencer Estates - Country Club
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05417-0162

Sales & Tax Overview for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 03/01/2013
Purchase price $300,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,357

Lot & Building Information for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,874
Lot dimensions 51.17 ft x 103 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 1
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) Watt Avenue (narrow)
Bay Shore Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Stadium Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.31 Miles
Closest fire station 1.16 Miles

Other Property Data for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

The current market value is $118,000.

Ownership Information for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2013 $300,000

Title Documents for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2017080401202002)
07/25/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Certificate
(2017080401202001)
03/01/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed
(2013030700471005)
02/23/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013030700471001)
02/22/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013030700471004)
02/22/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013030700471002)
02/02/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013030700471003)
09/10/2009 - D
05/19/2010 - R
Deed
(2010050700667001)
12/18/2007 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed
(2008041400910001)
04/10/2001 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2610007601461)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,405
Estimated property tax: $1,357
Tax assessor's market value: $118,000
Assessed value: $7,080

Assessment History for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $118,000 $7,080 $7,080 19.843% $1,405 $1,405 +0.50%
2024/25 $116,000 $6,960 $6,960 20.085% $1,398 $1,398 -4.92%
2023/24 $122,000 $7,320 $7,320 20.085% $1,470 $1,470 -5.74%
2022/23 $128,000 $7,680 $7,680 20.309% $1,560 $1,560 -3.54%
2021/22 $135,000 $8,100 $8,100 19.963% $1,617 $1,617 -9.82%

Permits for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/30/2026 New building
05/01/2024 Alteration
09/21/2018 Alteration
09/20/2018 Alteration
02/27/2018 Alteration type 3
02/22/2018 New building
02/22/2018 New building
02/22/2018 New building
09/02/2015 Full demolition
09/02/2015 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 1671 Bay Shore Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Spencer Estates - Country Club Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spencer Estates - Country Club so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Spencer Estates - Country Club and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$695,000
13% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
-0.3% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation