Nassau County  »  11598  »  Mayfield Rd  »  912 Mayfield Rd

912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-124-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

Sale date 01/12/2012
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,927

Lot & Building Information for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

Building sqft 2,353
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.163
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Masonry
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598?

912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $695, the tax amount paid for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $22,927.

When was 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 01/12/2012 for $490,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2012 $490,000
11/06/2006 $602,500
11/29/2005 $995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/26/2025 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/31/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/16/2022 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/08/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and consolidation, extension and modification agreement)
03/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/25/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/11/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/05/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/10/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/11/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and consolidation, extensiom and modification agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $22,928
Tax class
Market value $695,000
Assessed value $695
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $695,000 $695 3298.967 $22,928 +2.64%
2025 $696,000 $696 3209.608 $22,339 -14.39%
2024 $769,000 $736 3545.513 $26,095 -12.31%
2023 $779,000 $779 3820.18 $29,759 -11.64%
2022 $769,000 $769 4379.743 $33,680 -16.49%

Permits for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 912 Mayfield Road, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 0.20