Nassau County  »  11598  »  Franklin Pl  »  121 Franklin Pl

121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-216-262

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

Sale date 03/27/2025
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $163,803

Lot & Building Information for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

Building sqft 40,759
Building class Nursing Homes (465.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.777
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
40,759 Nursing home B 1973 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 13,507 Support area Central
01-01 13,745 Nursing homes Central
02-03 27,014 Nursing homes Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598?

121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1973 and has a total of 40,759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,400, the tax amount paid for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $163,803.

When was 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 03/27/2025 for $3,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2025 $3,250,000

Title Documents for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/10/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/27/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/27/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/22/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/06/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/06/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/06/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $163,803
Tax class
Market value $2,340,000
Assessed value $23,400
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,340,000 $23,400 700.014 $163,803 -64.05%
2025 $6,600,800 $66,008 690.275 $455,637 +10.59%
2024 $6,600,830 $66,008 675.792 $412,017 +10.37%
2023 $6,600,800 $66,008 735.856 $373,307 -28.00%
2022 $6,600,800 $66,008 785.537 $518,517 -14.86%

Permits for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,599
Median age 33
Average household income $250,047
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 3,753
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $978,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Franklin Place, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation