Nassau County  »  11598  »  Irving Pl  »  151 Irving Pl

151 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

151 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Irving Place, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-220-199

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

Sale date 02/25/2009
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,755

Lot & Building Information for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

Building sqft 7,906
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.217
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2009
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,906 Office 5501-9999 sf C+ 2009 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,650 Multi use storage
01-01 5,104 Parking garage
01-01 486 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 90 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
02-02 5,680 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

How many sq. ft. does 151 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 151 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 has a total of 7,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598?

151 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $782,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2009 $675,000
07/01/2008 $440,000
02/21/2008 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/25/2009 - D
03/12/2009 - R
Deed
07/01/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed
02/21/2008 - D
02/26/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $54,755
Tax class
Market value $782,200
Assessed value $7,822
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $782,200 $7,822 700.014 $54,755 -4.85%
2025 $833,700 $8,337 690.275 $57,548 +5.96%
2024 $875,800 $8,758 675.792 $54,313 +0.24%
2023 $875,800 $8,758 735.856 $54,181 -21.25%
2022 $875,800 $8,758 785.537 $68,797 -5.60%

Permits for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,599
Median age 33
Average household income $250,047
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 3,753
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $978,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Irving Place, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.