Nassau County  »  11598  »  Broadway  »  936 Broadway

936 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

936 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

936 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 936 Broadway, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-221-229

Sales & Tax Overview for 936 Broadway, Woodmere

Sale date 01/28/2010
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 936 Broadway, Woodmere

Building sqft 4,170
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.066
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,170 Office 3501-5500 sf C 1946 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,670 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 1,500 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 936 Broadway, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 936 Broadway, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 936 Broadway, Woodmere

How many sq. ft. does 936 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 936 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 has a total of 4,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 936 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598?

936 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $509,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 936 Broadway, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 936 Broadway, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2010 $775,000
06/07/2005 $624,700
03/01/2004 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 936 Broadway, Woodmere with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 936 Broadway, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/13/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/13/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/28/2010 - D
04/06/2010 - R
Deed
06/07/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
03/01/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
09/30/2002 - D
11/25/2002 - R
Deed
01/11/1995 - D
03/13/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 936 Broadway, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 936 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $509,000
Assessed value $5,090
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 936 Broadway, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 936 Broadway, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $509,000 $5,090 n/a
2025 $509,000 $5,090 n/a