Nassau County  »  11598  »  Saddle Ridge Rd  »  569 Saddle Ridge Rd

569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-518-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

Sale date 07/28/1997
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,794

Lot & Building Information for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

Building sqft 2,182
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.142
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic Full
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598?

569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607, the tax amount paid for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $19,781.

When was 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 07/28/1997 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1997 $225,000

Title Documents for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/26/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/18/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Mortgage
07/28/1997 - D
08/12/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,782
Current property tax $17,794
Tax class
Market value $607,000
Assessed value $607
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,000 $634 3173.202 $20,118 -9.24%
2024 $667,000 $632 3507.341 $22,166 -7.83%
2023 $635,000 $635 3787.46 $24,050 -16.97%
2022 $667,000 $667 4342.541 $28,965 -14.25%
2021 $669,000 $669 5048.905 $33,777 +136.17%

Permits for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 569 Saddle Ridge Road, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Of South Shore NR Private PK-8 667 0.45