7 South End Court, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information
7 South End Court, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 South End Court, Woodmere |
| Zip code | 11598 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 39-580-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 South End Court, Woodmere
| Sale date | 06/13/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $27,766 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 South End Court, Woodmere
| Building sqft | 3,134 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.231 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hewlett-Woodmere UFSD |
Other Property Data for 7 South End Court, Woodmere
- • Improvements for 7 South End Court, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 South End Court, Woodmere
7 South End Court, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 South End Court, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $852, the tax amount paid for 7 South End Court, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $27,766.
When was 7 South End Court, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 South End Court, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 06/13/2019 for $1,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 South End Court, Woodmere
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 South End Court, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 South End Court, Woodmere
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 South End Court, Woodmere
Access detailed property tax data for 7 South End Court, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $27,766 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $852,000 |
| Assessed value | $852 |
Assessment History for 7 South End Court, Woodmere
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 South End Court, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968,000 | $968 | 3173.202 | $30,717 | -13.03% |
| 2024 | $1,040,528 | $1,007 | 3507.341 | $35,319 | -10.42% |
| 2023 | $1,041,000 | $1,041 | 3787.46 | $39,427 | -12.78% |
| 2022 | $1,041,000 | $1,041 | 4342.541 | $45,206 | -11.87% |
| 2021 | $1,016,000 | $1,016 | 5048.905 | $51,297 | +129.53% |
Permits for 7 South End Court, Woodmere
The complete history of permits filed for 7 South End Court, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 South End Court, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 South End Court, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Of South Shore | NR | Private | PK-8 | 667 | 0.22 |