New York City  »  10465  »  Lafayette Ave  »  3051 Lafayette Ave

3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3051 Lafayette Avenue
Secondary address 900 Hollywood Ave
Neighborhood Throggs Neck
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05426-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,908

Lot & Building Information for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 50 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,050
Building dimensions 58 ft x 22 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1970
Frontage(s) Hollywood Avenue (narrow)
Lafayette Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.24 Miles
Closest fire station 0.26 Miles

Other Property Data for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 900 Hollywood Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

About 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,280, the tax amount paid for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $9,331. For the next year, the tax amount for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $9,908.

When was 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold?

3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 07/24/1991.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024071000053001)
08/13/2021 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024061100965001)
02/11/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Agreement
(2005030701219002)
02/11/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005030701219001)
04/18/2001 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2990007611699)
04/04/2001 - R Mortgage
(2530007593253)
01/26/1995 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2390004570239)
01/26/1995 - R Mortgage
(2440004571344)
03/11/1992 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2610000827461)
07/24/1991 - R Deed
(2790000812379)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,332
Estimated property tax: $9,908
Tax assessor's market value: $1,288,000
Assessed value: $77,280
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,288,000 $77,280 $47,028 19.843% $9,614 $9,332 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,249,000 $74,940 $44,366 20.085% $9,180 $8,911 +0.14%
2023/24 $1,080,000 $64,800 $44,306 20.085% $9,180 $8,899 -0.19%
2022/23 $993,000 $59,580 $43,901 20.309% $9,212 $8,916 +8.01%
2021/22 $806,000 $48,360 $41,354 19.963% $8,543 $8,255 +0.67%

Permits for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/17/2024 Subdivision: improved
06/07/2024 Subdivision: improved
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$650,000
0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$444
7.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Middletown Rd at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.119
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E Tremont Av/Lafayette Av
Line BX40
Distance (miles) 0.189

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 304 Early Childhood School 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 511 0.46
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 No Public PK, K-5 619 0.34
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 No Public PK, K-5 619 0.34
Bronx Delta School 5 No Public PK, K-5 414 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Mott Hall Community School 4 Yes Public 6-8 301 0.37
Urban Institute Of Mathematics 7 Yes Public 6-8 372 0.37
St Benedict School NR No Private PK-8 319 0.37
St Frances De Chantal School NR No Private PK-8 326 0.37
St. Joseph School for the Deaf NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.37

Nearest high schools

Herbert H Lehman High School NR Yes Public 9-12 1,071 1.07
Msgr Scanlan High School NR No Private 9-12 464 0.37
Preston High School NR No Private 9-12 439 0.37
P.S. 10 NR No Public PK, K-12 638 0.46
St. Helena Commercial High School NR No Private 9-12 0 0.85

Neighbors for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3051 Lafayette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
912 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,008 01/25/1989
918 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 2,040 11/01/2005 $649,000
928 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,103 01/30/2023
930 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 990 07/16/1979
938 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,472 01/11/2023 $600,000
3056 Barkley Ave, Bronx 936 01/14/2021
913 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 2,070 12/21/2021
901 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,808 08/13/2021 $899,999
929 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,465 03/24/2022 $785,000
924 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,728 03/13/2026 $828,200
948 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 2,124 08/06/1986
919 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,500 07/31/2003
914 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,008 09/30/2008 $427,500
916 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,050 12/13/2000
927 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,500 05/03/2021 $530,000
911 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,312 06/04/2019 $150,000
3011 Lafayette Ave, Bronx 1,273 07/18/2007 $415,000
3015 Lafayette Ave, Bronx 1,660 09/24/2002
923 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,500 12/10/2004 $360,000
3007 Lafayette Ave, Bronx 1,700 03/09/2016 $505,000