Nassau County  »  11598  »  Links Rd  »  1060 Links Rd

1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1060 Links Road, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 41-C-173

Sales & Tax Overview for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $2,150,000
Tax class
Current property tax $38,488

Lot & Building Information for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

Building sqft 3,970
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.492
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598?

1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,181, the tax amount paid for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $38,488.

When was 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 12/20/2021 for $2,150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $2,150,000
04/01/2008 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/27/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/30/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/30/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
12/20/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed
06/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/27/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/01/2008 - D
04/18/2008 - R
Deed
10/26/2007 - D
04/18/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $38,489
Tax class
Market value $1,181,000
Assessed value $1,181
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,181,000 $1,181 3173.202 $37,476 -9.53%
2024 $1,181,000 $1,181 3507.341 $41,422 -7.40%
2023 $1,181,000 $1,181 3787.46 $44,730 -12.78%
2022 $1,181,000 $1,181 4342.541 $51,285 -13.99%
2021 $1,181,000 $1,181 5048.905 $59,628 +110.90%

Permits for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1060 Links Road, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.52