Nassau County  »  11598  »  Combs Ave  »  132 Combs Ave

132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 41-103-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

Sale date 01/06/2025
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,189

Lot & Building Information for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

Building sqft 2,268
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.142
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598?

132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $612, the tax amount paid for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $20,189.

When was 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 01/06/2025 for $1,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2025 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/24/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/06/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
01/06/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,190
Tax class
Market value $612,000
Assessed value $612
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $612,000 $612 3298.967 $20,190 +1.62%
2025 $619,000 $619 3209.608 $19,867 -12.03%
2024 $637,000 $637 3545.513 $22,585 -7.19%
2023 $637,000 $637 3820.18 $24,335 -12.78%
2022 $637,000 $637 4379.743 $27,899 -14.10%

Permits for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.53
Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.53
Franklin Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-1 422 0.79
Franklin Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-1 422 0.79
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.53
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 0.80
Yeshiva Of South Shore NR Private PK-8 667 0.95
Woodmere Middle School 6 Public 6-8 716 1.00
St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 1.09

Nearest high schools

Stella K Abraham High School NR Private 9-12 338 0.61
Stella K. Abraham High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 338 0.61
Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-11 0 0.62
George W Hewlett High School 9 Public 9-12 999 0.74
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 0.80

Neighbors for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere

Here are the neighbors for 132 Combs Avenue, Woodmere.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1021 E Broadway, Woodmere 2,072 07/02/2019 $565,000
154 Combs Ave, Woodmere 2,181 08/16/2019 $960,000
122 Combs Ave, Woodmere 1,905 04/25/2012
104 Combs Ave, Woodmere 2,030 04/16/2021
118 Combs Ave, Woodmere 1,638 06/29/2016 $400,000
115 Lefferts Rd, Woodmere 2,604 06/23/2021 $845,000
116 Combs Ave, Woodmere 1,326 06/09/2023 $580,500
130 Combs Ave, Woodmere 2,481 09/18/2009 $605,000
1014 Loft Rd, Woodmere 2,894 09/08/2006 $881,000
142 Combs Ave, Woodmere 2,182 11/08/2019
1022 Loft Rd, Woodmere 2,626 11/03/2020 $870,000
112 Combs Ave, Woodmere 1,768 05/20/2021 $745,000
1015 Loft Rd, Woodmere 2,609 11/07/2001 $675,000
108 Combs Ave, Woodmere 1,864 07/17/2024
1085 Lynn Pl, Woodmere 2,511 07/15/2015 $755,000
102 Combs Ave, Woodmere 1,768 12/05/2003
125 Lefferts Rd, Woodmere 2,228 05/30/2017 $750,000
1 Combs Ave, Woodmere
1016 Links Rd, Woodmere 2,503 03/02/2015
107 Lefferts Rd, Woodmere 1,760 04/10/2006 $622,000