Nassau County  »  11598  »  Woodmere Blvd  »  193 Woodmere Blvd

193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Woodsburgh
Parcel ID 41-110-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

Tax class
Current property tax $22,663

Lot & Building Information for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

Building sqft 3,060
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.448
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, NY 11598?

193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860, the tax amount paid for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $26,169.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $26,169
Current property tax $22,663
Tax class
Market value $860,000
Assessed value $860
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $860,000 $860 3042.934 $26,169 -2.30%
2025 $905,000 $905 2959.837 $26,787 -11.29%
2024 $916,606 $916 3296.43 $30,195 -7.55%
2023 $916,000 $916 3565.632 $32,661 -12.58%
2022 $916,000 $916 4078.644 $37,360 -9.96%

Permits for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Woodmere Boulevard, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.97
Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.97
St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 1.07
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 1.22
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.97
St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 1.07
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 1.22
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.27