Nassau County  »  11563  »  S Franklin Ave  »  103 S Franklin Ave

103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 S, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 42-21204-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 S, Lynbrook

Sale date 08/29/2022
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,450

Lot & Building Information for 103 S, Lynbrook

Building sqft 3,098
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.276
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 13
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 103 S, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 103 S, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 S, Lynbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1949 and has a total of 3,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649, the tax amount paid for 103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $17,450.

When was 103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 08/29/2022 for $899,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 S, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 S, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2022 $899,000

Title Documents for 103 S, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/16/2025 - D
08/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/26/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claim mortgage)
11/05/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claim mortgage)
09/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/29/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed
08/29/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/10/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 S, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 103 S, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,451
Tax class
Market value $649,000
Assessed value $649
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 103 S, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 S, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $649,000 $649 2688.888 $17,451 +2.57%
2025 $647,000 $647 2629.679 $17,014 -11.02%
2024 $649,000 $649 2946.14 $19,120 -7.88%
2023 $649,000 $649 3198.134 $20,756 -13.22%
2022 $649,000 $649 3685.343 $23,918 -14.34%

Permits for 103 S, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 103 S, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$705,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$443
-6.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 S, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 S, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William L Buck School 8 Public K-6 311 0.38
Hewlett Elementary School 7 Public 2-5 403 0.49
Marion Street School 9 Public K-5 454 0.72
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.91
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Lynbrook South Middle School 6 Public 6-8 388 0.36
Lynbrook North Middle School 6 Public 6-8 266 0.82
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.91
St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 1.02
Holy Name Of Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 345 1.04

Nearest high schools

Lynbrook Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 850 0.79
George W Hewlett High School 9 Public 9-12 999 0.87
Stella K Abraham High School NR Private 9-12 338 0.96
Stella K. Abraham High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 338 0.96
Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-11 0 1.06

Neighbors for 103 S, Lynbrook

Here are the neighbors for 103 S, Lynbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Hollywood Ave, Lynbrook 1,422 01/25/2019 $545,000
114 Linden Ave, Lynbrook 1,980 03/19/2025
33 Hollywood Ave, Lynbrook 1,855 05/02/2008 $460,000
126 Linden Ave, Lynbrook 1,604
111 South, Lynbrook 1,728
115 South, Lynbrook 1,880 02/15/2024 $746,500
127 Franklin Ave, Lynbrook 1,575
102 Linden Ave, Lynbrook 1,607 01/24/2020 $550,000
107 Linden Ave, Lynbrook 1,939 08/10/2005 $467,500
118 Linden Ave, Lynbrook 2,533 11/06/2025
110 Linden Ave, Lynbrook 1,457 11/24/2021 $615,000
119 S, Lynbrook 1,925 07/26/1997 $190,000
37 Hollywood Ave, Lynbrook 1,422 09/11/2020 $500,000
122 Linden Ave, Lynbrook 2,360 05/01/1997 $205,000
126 S, Lynbrook 1,616
29 Hollywood Ave, Lynbrook 1,422 04/19/2023
103 Linden Ave, Lynbrook 1,849 11/07/2023
637 Broadway, Lynbrook 1,400 03/22/2022 $548,000
1804 Prospect Ave, Lynbrook 1,894 10/08/2013 $383,000
123 South, Lynbrook 1,686 10/30/2014