Nassau County  »  11557  »  Club Dr  »  1 Club Dr

1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 Property Information

1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Club Drive, Hewlett
Zip code 11557
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hewlett Harbor
Parcel ID 42-213-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

Sale date 11/19/2019
Sale price $8,044,643
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,426

Lot & Building Information for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

Building sqft 46,710
Building class Country Clubs, Membership Golf Courses Including Those with Other Sports and Dining Facilities. (553.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 36.51
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
46,710 Country club B+ 1963 1
7,856 Country club B+ 1963 1
6,300 Country club B+ 1963 1
5,525 Country club B+ 1963 1
3,510 Country club B+ 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 23,355 Multi-use office Central
B1-B1 3,150 Multi-use office
01-01 23,355 Multi-use office Central
01-01 800 Multi-use apartments
01-01 3,117 Social/fraternal hall

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

• • Improvements for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557?

1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 was built in 1963 and has a total of 46,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,623, the tax amount paid for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 is $79,426.

When was 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557 was last sold in 11/19/2019 for $8,044,643.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2019 $8,044,643

Title Documents for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/03/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/13/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/13/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/13/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/13/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/13/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/19/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Deed
11/18/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
10/11/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, NY 11557. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $79,426
Tax class
Market value $1,262,300
Assessed value $12,623
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,262,300 $12,623 629.218 $79,426 -2.20%
2025 $1,302,400 $13,024 623.581 $81,215 -16.67%
2024 $2,268,924 $22,689 617.344 $97,466 -3.61%
2023 $1,504,100 $15,041 672.307 $101,122 -38.75%
2022 $2,268,900 $22,689 727.678 $165,103 -1.19%

Permits for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,504
Median age 39.9
Average household income $225,294
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,641
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $803,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $726,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett

Here are the neighbors for 1 Club Drive, Hewlett.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Lake Dr, Hewlett 2,620 07/24/2017 $890,000
105 Lake Dr, Hewlett 4,463 02/28/2022 $1,750,000
1349 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett 3,454 07/23/2012 $785,000
1 Lake Dr, Hewlett 3,821 01/15/2026 $1,650,000
7 Lake Dr, Hewlett 2,952 10/25/2021 $1,260,000
1342 Hewlett Ln, Hewlett 3,013 01/25/2021 $1,250,000
1379 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett 2,668 04/19/2023 $1,400,000
225 Harbor Rd, Hewlett 4,284 02/13/2026 $1,800,000
109 Lake Dr, Hewlett 4,824 09/03/2020 $1,850,000
115 Lake Dr, Hewlett 5,866 06/02/2011
1348 Hewlett Ln, Hewlett 2,763
1343 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett 4,090 10/15/1992 $750,000
1365 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett 3,340 11/09/2015
203 Albon Rd, Hewlett 4,965
101 Lake Rd, Hewlett 4,714 10/14/2009 $1,350,000
1331 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett 3,915 08/10/2007
1337 Boxwood Dr W, Hewlett 3,995 12/23/2002 $960,000
119 Lake Dr, Hewlett 4,061 11/19/2010
1354 Hewlett Ln, Hewlett 2,954 08/15/2006
1336 Hewlett Ln, Hewlett 3,530 07/02/2002 $770,000