Nassau County  »  11598  »  Ibsen St  »  675 Ibsen St

675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-169-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

Sale date 06/05/2006
Sale price $552,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $8,858

Lot & Building Information for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

Building sqft 1,483
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement 1/4 Bsmt/Slab
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598?

675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,483 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $539, the tax amount paid for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $9,299.

When was 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 06/05/2006 for $552,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2006 $552,000

Title Documents for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2021 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
06/05/2006 - D
06/21/2006 - R
Deed
06/10/2004 - D
07/07/2004 - R
Deed
06/09/2004 - D
07/26/2005 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,299
Current property tax $8,859
Tax class
Market value $539,000
Assessed value $539
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $539,000 $539 1725.232 $9,299 -2.24%
2025 $558,000 $558 1704.618 $9,512 -11.58%
2024 $576,000 $576 1867.543 $10,757 -6.52%
2023 $576,000 $576 1997.875 $11,508 -13.50%
2022 $576,000 $576 2309.73 $13,304 -15.97%

Permits for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Ibsen Street, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshivath Gesher NR Private PK-1 84 0.47