Nassau County  »  11516  »  Cedarhurst Ave  »  128-134 Cedarhurst Ave

128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst
Zip code 11516
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Cedarhurst
Parcel ID 39-261-213

Sales & Tax Overview for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

Current property tax $29,875

Lot & Building Information for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

Building sqft 9,083
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.147
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,083 Downtown row type C 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 4,951 Support area
01-01 4,951 Retail store
02-02 4,132 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

• • Improvements for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

How many square feet does 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 have?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 has a total of 9,083 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516?

128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $999,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $33,731
Current property tax $29,875
Tax class
Market value $999,900
Assessed value $9,999
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $999,900 $9,999 337.342 $33,731 +15.67%
2025 $857,100 $8,571 340.24 $29,162 -7.06%
2024 $999,900 $9,395 338.743 $31,378 -1.59%
2023 $999,900 $9,999 376.015 $31,886 -20.42%
2022 $999,900 $9,999 400.732 $40,069 -8.84%

Permits for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,112
Median age 33.9
Average household income $142,695
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 3,207
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $907,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here are the neighbors for 128-134 Cedarhurst Avenue, Cedarhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
560 Central Ave, Cedarhurst 5,100 10/24/2006 $1,850,000
561 Willow Ave, Cedarhurst 800