Nassau County  »  11516  »  Washington Ave  »  331-337 Washington Ave

331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst
Zip code 11516
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Cedarhurst
Parcel ID 39-325-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $1,825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,131

Lot & Building Information for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,500 Office 3501-5500 sf C 1925 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,250 Support area
01-01 4,500 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

• • Improvements for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

How many sq. ft. does 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $405.

What is the year built & the current market value of 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516?

331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $478,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $1,825,000
05/26/2021 $1,825,000
08/21/2013 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/07/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/26/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/21/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,132
Tax class
Market value $478,200
Assessed value $4,782
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $478,200 $4,782 337.342 $16,132 -0.52%
2025 $478,200 $4,782 340.24 $16,216 +5.81%
2024 $478,200 $4,782 338.743 $15,325 -4.80%
2023 $478,200 $4,782 376.015 $16,097 -16.00%
2022 $478,200 $4,782 400.732 $19,163 -6.90%

Permits for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,112
Median age 33.9
Average household income $142,695
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 3,207
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $907,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here are the neighbors for 331-337 Washington Avenue, Cedarhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
370 Madison Ave, Cedarhurst 2,066 03/15/2024 $1,150,000
315 Washington Ave, Cedarhurst 1,551 03/27/2025 $600,000