Nassau County  »  11516  »  Peninsula Blvd  »  322-334 Peninsula Blvd

322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, NY 11516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst
Zip code 11516
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Cedarhurst
Parcel ID 39-335-126

Sales & Tax Overview for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

Tax class
Current property tax $63,370

Lot & Building Information for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

Building sqft 12,573
Building class Co-Operative Apartments (413.12)
Acreage 1.093
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,573 Apartments - garden C- 1987 1
12,573 Apartments - garden C- 1987 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 6,520 Apartment Central
01-01 6,520 Apartment Central
02-02 6,053 Apartment Central
02-02 6,053 Apartment Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

• • Improvements for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, NY 11516?

322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was built in 1987 and has a total of 12,573 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,044, the tax amount paid for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 is $66,335.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, NY 11516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $66,336
Current property tax $63,371
Market value $2,404,400
Assessed value $24,044
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,404,400 $24,044 275.893 $66,336 +3.20%
2025 $2,315,700 $23,157 277.584 $64,280 -4.38%
2024 $2,701,700 $25,384 270.997 $67,224 +0.49%
2023 $2,701,700 $27,017 294.834 $66,898 -24.52%
2022 $2,701,700 $27,017 328.044 $88,628 -8.83%

Permits for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kulanu Academy NR Private 50 0.50
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.51
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.51
Yeshivath Gesher NR Private PK-1 84 0.70
Yeshivath Gesher NR Private PK-1 84 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Kulanu Academy NR Private 50 0.50
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.51
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.72
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.84
Yeshiva Ketana Of Long Island NR Private PK-8 477 0.85

Nearest high schools

Lawrence Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 770 0.16
Kulanu Academy NR Private 50 0.50
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.51
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.72
Drs Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 335 0.72

Neighbors for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst

Here are the neighbors for 322-334 Peninsula Boulevard, Cedarhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Rockaway Tpke, Cedarhurst 4,620 12/09/2009 $1,290,000
345 Peninsula Blvd, Cedarhurst 1,489 04/08/2022 $240,000
545 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 1,836 04/16/2018 $685,000
466 Rockaway Tpke, Cedarhurst 374 09/01/2015
321 Peninsula Blvd, Cedarhurst 1,242
343 Peninsula Blvd, Cedarhurst 1,901 07/20/2000 $257,500
368 Westminster Rd, Cedarhurst 1,447 12/02/2018
410 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 3,363 07/08/2020
372 Westminster Rd, Cedarhurst 1,446 10/17/1994 $172,000
567 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 1,957 10/25/2011 $30,000
401 Buckingham Rd, Cedarhurst 2,638 06/25/2021 $825,000
420 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 2,322 03/19/1998 $218,000
537 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 1,882 04/19/2004 $560,000
458 Rockaway Blvd, Cedarhurst 1,440 06/13/2002 $250,000
575 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 1,799 08/31/2005 $491,400
559 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 1,619 11/28/2006 $375,000
320 Peninsula Blvd, Cedarhurst 2,310 11/08/2021 $1,300,000
571 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 1,389
563 Oxford Rd, Cedarhurst 1,619 10/23/2022
400 W Broadway, Cedarhurst 3,528 03/08/2024 $1,400,000