Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst, NY 11516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst
Zip code 11516
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Cedarhurst
Parcel ID 39-339-22

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst

Sale date 04/16/2024
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $255

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.046

Other Property Data for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst

• • Improvements for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2024 $2,500,000
07/07/2022 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
04/16/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Deed
07/07/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst, NY 11516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $255
Tax class
Market value $18,000
Assessed value $18
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $18,000 $18 1418.794 $255 +0.98%
2025 $18,000 $18 1404.964 $253 -4.74%
2024 $17,759 $17 1561.637 $265 -12.37%
2023 $18,000 $18 1683.037 $303 -13.26%
2022 $18,000 $18 1940.379 $349 -10.76%

Permits for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 39-339-22 (No address), Cedarhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.34
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.34
Kulanu Academy NR Private 50 0.36
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.34