Nassau County  »  11516  »  Pacific Ave  »  350 Pacific Ave

350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst
Zip code 11516
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Cedarhurst
Parcel ID 39-346-210

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

Sale date 07/09/1998
Sale price $256,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,428

Lot & Building Information for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

Building sqft 3,171
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

• • Improvements for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516?

350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,171 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $907, the tax amount paid for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 is $12,868.

When was 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 last sold and what was the last sale price?

350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was last sold in 07/09/1998 for $256,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1998 $256,500

Title Documents for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/17/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/07/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/08/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/02/2020 - D
05/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/19/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/09/1998 - D
08/11/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,868
Current property tax $12,428
Tax class
Market value $907,000
Assessed value $907
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $907,000 $907 1418.794 $12,868 +0.98%
2025 $907,000 $907 1404.964 $12,743 -10.03%
2024 $907,325 $907 1561.637 $14,164 -7.21%
2023 $907,000 $907 1683.037 $15,265 -13.26%
2022 $907,000 $907 1940.379 $17,599 -14.01%

Permits for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Pacific Avenue, Cedarhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.29
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.32
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.32
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.31
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 251 0.32