Nassau County  »  11581  »  Flanders Dr  »  663 Flanders Dr

663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream
Zip code 11581
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-572-93

Sales & Tax Overview for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

Sale date 01/23/2001
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,859

Lot & Building Information for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

Building sqft 2,538
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.173
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

• • Improvements for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581?

663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $716, the tax amount paid for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581 is $11,859.

When was 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581 last sold and what was the last sale price?

663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581 was last sold in 01/23/2001 for $510,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2001 $510,000
12/09/1997 $271,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/23/2001 - D
01/25/2001 - R
Deed
12/09/1997 - D
12/23/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

Access detailed property tax data for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, NY 11581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,860
Tax class
Market value $716,000
Assessed value $716
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $720,000 $720 1640.759 $11,813 -12.87%
2024 $786,893 $755 1795.732 $13,558 -10.89%
2023 $787,000 $787 1933.3 $15,215 -13.32%
2022 $787,000 $787 2230.463 $17,554 -13.70%
2021 $771,000 $771 2638.198 $20,341 +65.61%

Permits for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

The complete history of permits filed for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Stream residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
3.2% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Stream so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Stream and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Valley-Stream and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 195 William Haberle 4 Public PK, K-5 344 0.24
P.S. 195 William Haberle 4 Public PK, K-5 344 0.24
Success Academy Rosedale 9 Charter K-7 1,007 0.48
St. Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
St. Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Success Academy Rosedale 9 Charter K-7 1,007 0.48
St. Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Christ Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 26 0.68
St Clare School NR Private PK-8 283 0.68
Rosedale Child Development Center NR Private PK-8 116 0.68

Nearest high schools

Martin De Porres High School NR Private 9-12 195 0.49
Midreshet Shalhevet-Shalhevet High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 69 0.67
Valley Stream South High School 7 Public 7-12 1,224 1.08
Drs Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 335 1.12
Lawrence Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 770 1.28

Neighbors for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream

Here are the neighbors for 663 Flanders Drive, Valley Stream.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
681 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 10/10/2025 $1,200,000
705 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 05/18/2022 $735,000
699 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 07/31/2023 $986,000
609 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 1,565 04/30/2008 $500,000
675 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 1,565 11/05/2020 $843,000
687 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 11/15/2021 $870,000
651 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,713
639 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,110 09/30/2003 $480,000
627 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 03/03/2025
603 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,865 11/21/2023 $1,400,000
669 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700
645 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 04/12/2018 $749,999
711 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,045 08/02/2016
621 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 09/11/2009
693 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 09/22/1997 $235,000
657 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 3,078 08/16/2022 $1,150,000
127 Hendrickson Ave, Valley Stream
633 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 5,071 07/22/2025
615 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 05/16/2000 $315,000
719 Flanders Dr, Valley Stream 2,700 02/07/2017 $450,000