Nassau County  »  11581  »  E Park CT  »  717 E Park CT

717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream
Zip code 11581
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-610-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

Sale date 06/13/2022
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,985

Lot & Building Information for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

Building sqft 2,351
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

• • Improvements for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581?

717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,351 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784, the tax amount paid for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581 is $12,985.

When was 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581 last sold and what was the last sale price?

717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581 was last sold in 06/13/2022 for $1,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2022 $1,300,000
08/05/2008 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/06/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/13/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Deed
06/13/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
06/12/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/30/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/05/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed
01/13/2006 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

Access detailed property tax data for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, NY 11581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,986
Tax class
Market value $784,000
Assessed value $784
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $784,000 $784 1656.36 $12,986 +0.95%
2025 $784,000 $784 1640.759 $12,864 -8.63%
2024 $784,000 $784 1795.732 $14,079 -3.80%
2023 $757,000 $757 1933.3 $14,635 -16.31%
2022 $784,000 $784 2230.463 $17,487 -15.99%

Permits for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream

The complete history of permits filed for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Stream residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$720,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$501
1.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Stream so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Stream and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Valley-Stream and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 717 East Park Court, Valley Stream to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools