Nassau County  »  11579  »  Prospect Ave  »  330 Prospect Ave

330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff
Zip code 11579
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-160-208

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

Sale date 03/13/2017
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,332

Lot & Building Information for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

Building sqft 21,930
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.831
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
21,930 Flex indtrl/warehouse C 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 21,930 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

• • Improvements for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

How many sq. ft. does 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 has a total of 21,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579?

330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,852,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2017 $9,000,000
10/29/2014 $7,150,000
07/02/2012 $8,175,880
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/25/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/25/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/25/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/25/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/13/2017 - D
03/22/2017 - R
Deed
10/29/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
07/02/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Deed
09/28/2007 - D
10/29/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, NY 11579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $83,332
Tax class
Market value $1,852,400
Assessed value $18,524
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,852,400 $18,524 450.637 $83,408 +10.20%
2024 $1,852,420 $18,524 442.245 $75,690 -1.05%
2023 $1,852,400 $18,524 486.576 $76,495 -18.89%
2022 $1,852,400 $18,524 509.109 $94,307 -7.96%
2021 $1,844,900 $18,449 555.393 $102,464 +40.43%

Permits for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,037
Median age 41
Average household income $276,255
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 1,759
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $815,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Prospect Avenue, Sea Cliff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation