9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence |
| Zip code | 11559 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lawrence |
| Parcel ID | 40-189-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
Lot & Building Information for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
| Building sqft | 5,259 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.265 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lawrence UFSD |
Other Property Data for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
- • Improvements for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1940 and has a total of 5,259 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,931, the tax amount paid for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $28,370.
When was 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 03/07/2005 for $735,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2005 | $735,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $28,370 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,931,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,931 |
Assessment History for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,931,000 | $1,931 | 1469.199 | $28,370 | +1.25% |
| 2025 | $1,926,000 | $1,926 | 1454.847 | $28,020 | -14.04% |
| 2024 | $2,100,421 | $2,014 | 1618.46 | $32,596 | -10.96% |
| 2023 | $2,100,000 | $2,100 | 1743.327 | $36,610 | -13.21% |
| 2022 | $2,100,000 | $2,100 | 2008.631 | $42,181 | -13.87% |
Permits for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus | 4 | Public | 1-6 | 480 | 0.22 |
| Church of God Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 86 | 0.38 |
| Randolph Holder School of Social Justice (The) | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 505 | 0.55 |
| Lawrence Early Childhood Center at #4 School | NR | Public | K | 145 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools