Nassau County  »  11559  »  Lakeside Dr  »  103 Lakeside Dr

103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-190-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

Sale date 07/14/2014
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,334

Lot & Building Information for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

Building sqft 4,168
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559?

103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,316, the tax amount paid for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $19,334.

When was 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold?

103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 01/23/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2014 $630,000
06/20/2013 $532,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/26/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/30/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
01/23/2017 - D
02/16/2017 - R
Deed
09/18/2014 - D
10/03/2014 - R
Deed
07/14/2014 - D
07/16/2014 - R
Deed
06/20/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,335
Tax class
Market value $1,316,000
Assessed value $1,316
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,316,000 $1,316 1469.199 $19,335 -1.12%
2025 $1,344,000 $1,344 1454.847 $19,553 -12.45%
2024 $1,380,000 $1,380 1618.46 $22,335 -7.16%
2023 $1,380,000 $1,380 1743.327 $24,058 -13.21%
2022 $1,380,000 $1,380 2008.631 $27,719 -11.55%

Permits for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.08
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.48
Lawrence Early Childhood Center at #4 School NR Public K 145 0.56
Randolph Holder School of Social Justice (The) 3 Public PK, K-5 505 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 0.08
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.39
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.48
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.72
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.77

Nearest high schools

Hebrew Academy Long Beach High School Boys NR Private 9-12 0 0.31
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.39
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.48
Tichon Meir Moshe NR Private 9-12 0 0.70
Rambam Mesivta-Maimonides High School NR Private 9-12 178 0.71

Neighbors for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence

Here are the neighbors for 103 Lakeside Drive, Lawrence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 2,292 07/01/2022
132 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 3,978 12/03/2012
5 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 3,860
106 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 3,677 03/01/2003
120 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 5,522 10/10/2016 $890,000
25 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence 5,774
203 Lakeside Dr S, Lawrence 4,743 02/24/2011 $1,750,000
126 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 4,228 03/08/2010 $824,000
169 Central Ave, Lawrence 10/23/2025 $3,500
11 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 2,822 12/01/2020 $1,275,000
114 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 2,623 08/19/2020 $1,500,000
33 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence 6,234 03/19/2024
102 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 2,096 06/07/2004 $247,000
108 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 3,789 03/14/2012 $820,000
15 Lakeside Dr W, Lawrence 6,544 08/29/2022
104 Lakeside Dr, Lawrence 1,796
15 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence 3,165 09/04/1997 $299,000
23 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence 4,240
13 Lakeside Dr W, Lawrence 4,294 01/19/2022