100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence |
| Zip code | 11559 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lawrence |
| Parcel ID | 40-202-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,309 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
| Building sqft | 3,616 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.289 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lawrence UFSD |
Other Property Data for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
- • Improvements for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,616 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,042, the tax amount paid for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $15,309.
When was 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold?100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 01/19/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $15,309 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,042,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,042 |
Assessment History for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,042,000 | $1,042 | 1469.199 | $15,309 | -1.29% |
| 2025 | $1,066,000 | $1,066 | 1454.847 | $15,509 | -11.03% |
| 2024 | $1,077,000 | $1,077 | 1618.46 | $17,431 | -7.16% |
| 2023 | $1,077,000 | $1,077 | 1743.327 | $18,776 | -13.21% |
| 2022 | $1,077,000 | $1,077 | 2008.631 | $21,633 | -22.23% |
Permits for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence
The complete history of permits filed for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Harbor Vw W, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus | 4 | Public | 1-6 | 480 | 0.24 |
| Church of God Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 86 | 0.59 |
| P.S. 197 The Ocean School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 407 | 0.66 |
| Randolph Holder School of Social Justice (The) | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 505 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|