New York City  »  10465  »  Shore Dr  »  1445 Shore Dr

1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1445 Shore Drive
Secondary address 3282-3298 Barkley Ave
Neighborhood Throggs Neck
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05470-0007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

Purchase date 06/23/2014
Purchase price $480,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,114

Lot & Building Information for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

Lot sqft 5,198
Lot dimensions 46.25 ft x 110 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,408
Building dimensions 32 ft x 22 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) Shore Drive (narrow)
Barkley Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Lafayette Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.57 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3282-3298 Barkley Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 1445 Garage Shore Dr, Bronx, NY 10465

About 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465?

1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,580, the tax amount paid for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 is $7,655. For the next year, the tax amount for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $8,114.

When was 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 06/23/2014 for $480,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2014 $480,000

Title Documents for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014070203419001)
06/23/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014062300828004)
06/23/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Deed
(2014062300828003)
06/05/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Power of Attorney
(2014062300828002)
06/05/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Power of Attorney
(2014062300828001)
05/02/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2007052301050001)
12/07/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005120700833001)
10/18/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005102601910001)
01/04/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2030007946703)
09/03/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2720005748272)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,655
Estimated property tax: $8,114
Tax assessor's market value: $643,000
Assessed value: $38,580

Assessment History for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $643,000 $38,580 $38,580 19.843% $7,655 $7,655 +4.29%
2024/25 $694,000 $41,640 $36,547 20.085% $7,340 $7,340 +0.24%
2023/24 $630,000 $37,800 $36,461 20.085% $7,323 $7,323 -0.58%
2022/23 $645,000 $38,700 $36,271 20.309% $7,366 $7,366 +7.84%
2021/22 $677,000 $40,620 $34,219 19.963% $6,831 $6,831 +0.55%

Permits for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1445 Shore Drive, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$650,000
0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$444
7.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Edison Ave & Westchester Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.193
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Dean Av/Lafayette Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.063

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Bronx Delta School 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 414 0.49
Bronx Delta School 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 414 0.49
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 No Public PK, K-5 619 0.48