Nassau County  »  1425 Park St

1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach
Zip code 11509
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 58-150-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $8,732

Lot & Building Information for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.193
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Contemporary
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

• • Improvements for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509?

1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $473,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $750,000

Title Documents for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/28/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/06/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
01/06/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/17/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Deed
04/12/2007 - D
09/12/2007 - R
Deed
01/11/2002 - D
03/20/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $8,202
Current property tax $8,733
Tax class
Market value $473,000
Assessed value $473
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $473,000 $473 1734.123 $8,202 -42.35%
2025 $822,000 $822 1730.808 $14,227 -6.95%
2024 $822,000 $822 1860.135 $15,290 -7.87%
2023 $822,000 $822 2018.958 $16,596 +6.23%
2022 $822,000 $822 1900.473 $15,622 -18.24%

Permits for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1425 Park Street, Atlantic Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 301 0.92