New York City  »  10465  »  Philip Ave  »  3209 Philip Ave

3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

Also known as: 3211 Philip Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

Also known as: 3211 Philip Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3209 Philip Avenue
Secondary address 3209 Rear Philip Ave
Neighborhood Throggs Neck
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05473-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,629

Lot & Building Information for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 4,206
Building dimensions 40 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1932
Year last altered 2004
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.47 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3209 Rear Philip Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 3211-3213 Philip Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

About 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

How many sq. ft. does 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 has a total of 4,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,220,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/1996 - R Deed
(2470005232747)
11/16/1995 - R Deed
(2330004919333)
12/04/1991 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2490000820849)
06/18/1987 - R Mortgage
(2260000682326)
02/25/1987 - R Easement
(2180000671118)
04/24/1985 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2370000615937)
02/27/1981 - R Mortgage
(38120043701403)
02/27/1981 - R Deed
(38120043701401)
09/09/1966 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(36620012200041)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,629
Estimated property tax: $7,629
Tax assessor's market value: $1,220,000
Assessed value: $73,200

Assessment History for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,220,000 $73,200 $38,448 19.843% $7,629 $7,629 +0.35%
2024/25 $1,024,000 $61,440 $37,854 20.085% $7,603 $7,603 +6.00%
2023/24 $885,000 $53,100 $35,712 20.085% $7,173 $7,173 +3.99%
2022/23 $717,000 $43,020 $33,962 20.309% $6,897 $6,897 +7.84%
2021/22 $685,000 $41,100 $32,040 19.963% $6,396 $6,396 -5.14%

Permits for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/27/2014 Alteration type 2
02/27/2014 Alteration type 2
08/16/2007 Alteration type 2
01/08/2003 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$329
9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$288
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$287
0.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Middletown Rd at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.307
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Clarence Av/Philip Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.085

Neighbors for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3209 Philip Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
826 Vincent Ave, Bronx 1,044 05/14/2004 $362,000
828 Vincent Ave, Bronx 2,652 09/02/2016
825 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 2,000 01/04/2005 $350,000
812 Vincent Ave, Bronx 4,725 07/18/2020
817 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 1,606 10/20/1977
833 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 651 08/03/2011 $355,000
808 Vincent Ave, Bronx 5,400 05/03/2013
801 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 1,620 08/15/2002
813 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 1,950 12/15/2022 $640,000
824 Vincent Ave, Bronx 1,096 08/24/2015 $360,000
832 Vincent Ave, Bronx 874 11/21/2013 $275,000
834 Vincent Ave, Bronx 1,908 02/03/1988
805 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 1,620 08/07/2015 $520,000
807 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 1,620 10/06/2005 $462,800
838 Vincent Ave, Bronx 1,314 04/18/2022 $635,000
821 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 3,400 12/07/2017 $685,000
836 Vincent Ave, Bronx 1,904 01/05/2021
827 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 1,580 09/17/2003
830 Vincent Ave, Bronx 1,022 08/09/2021
803 Wilcox Ave, Bronx 1,620 04/19/2021 $10