Nassau County  »  11003  »  Elmont Rd  »  534 Elmont Rd

534 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

534 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

534 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 534 Elmont Road, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-F01-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

Sale date 07/17/2008
Sale price $438,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.11
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,200 Office 1-3500 sf C 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,200 Support area
01-01 1,200 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

• • Improvements for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

How many sq. ft. does 534 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 534 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 534 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003?

534 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $127,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2008 $438,000

Title Documents for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/17/2008 - D
08/05/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $127,400
Assessed value $1,274
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $127,400 $1,274 n/a
2025 $127,400 $1,274 n/a
2024 $127,350 $1,274 697.396 $8,885 n/a
2023 $127,400 $1,274 n/a
2022 $127,400 $1,274 n/a

Permits for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 534 Elmont Road, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.