Nassau County  »  11003  »  Fieldmere St  »  118 Fieldmere St

118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-406-442

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

Sale date 04/02/2025
Sale price $1,240,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $5,184

Lot & Building Information for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

Building sqft 2,492
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

• • Improvements for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

How many sq. ft. does 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, NY 11003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, NY 11003 has a total of 2,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, NY 11003?

118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $196,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2025 $1,240,000
12/06/2022 $302,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/02/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
04/02/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/06/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,184
Tax class
Market value $196,000
Assessed value $196
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $196,000 $196 2645.024 $5,184 -42.88%
2025 $351,000 $351 2585.761 $9,076 +0.50%
2024 $370,000 $332 2720.239 $9,031 +10.17%
2023 $314,000 $314 2610.749 $8,198 -22.79%
2022 $370,000 $370 2869.622 $10,618 -12.85%

Permits for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Fieldmere Street, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gotham Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-6 534 0.24