Nassau County  »  11003  »  Elmont Rd  »  430 Elmont Rd

430 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

430 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Elmont Road, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-421-104

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

Sale date 04/28/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,319

Lot & Building Information for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

Building sqft 2,096
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,096 Auto service garage C 1985 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 838 Auto parts/service
01-01 1,258 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

• • Improvements for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

How many sq. ft. does 430 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 430 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 has a total of 2,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003?

430 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $288,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2023 $750,000
09/29/1995 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/28/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/28/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/29/1995 - D
10/12/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,606
Current property tax $19,319
Tax class
Market value $288,300
Assessed value $2,883
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $288,300 $2,883 714.73 $20,606 +4.85%
2025 $288,300 $2,883 699.349 $19,652 +9.09%
2024 $288,310 $2,583 697.396 $18,014 -10.06%
2023 $288,300 $2,883 765.35 $20,029 -14.40%
2022 $288,300 $2,883 811.576 $23,398 -12.16%

Permits for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,174
Median age 38.9
Average household income $147,954
Family households 85.2%
Occupied housing units 12,036
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.75
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Elmont Road, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.