Nassau County  »  11003  »  Stone St  »  95 Stone St

95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Stone Street, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-463-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

Sale date 10/25/1999
Sale price $179,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $2,679

Lot & Building Information for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

Building sqft 1,094
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1941
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

• • Improvements for 95 Stone Street, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Stone Street, Elmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003?

95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,094 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414, the tax amount paid for 95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003 is $2,679.

When was 95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003 was last sold in 10/25/1999 for $179,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Stone Street, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/1999 $179,000

Title Documents for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/25/1999 - D
10/28/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Stone Street, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $2,679
Tax class
Market value $414,000
Assessed value $414
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Stone Street, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $414,000 $414 647.171 $2,679 +3.55%
2025 $414,000 $414 625.014 $2,588 -77.02%
2024 $413,632 $414 2720.239 $11,262 +296.89%
2023 $414,000 $414 685.389 $2,838 -8.70%
2022 $414,000 $414 750.688 $3,108 -7.03%

Permits for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Stone Street, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Stone Street, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Stone Street, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara H Carlson School 6 Public PK, K-6 768 0.30
Clara H Carlson School 6 Public PK, K-6 768 0.30
Gotham Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-6 534 0.74
Gotham Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-6 534 0.74
Covert Avenue School 8 Public PK, K-6 635 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 0.65
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 0.98
Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 0.98
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 1.05
Our Lady Of Victory School NR Private PK-8 363 1.18

Nearest high schools

Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 0.65
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 0.98
Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 0.98
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 1.05
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private 6-11 0 1.36

Neighbors for 95 Stone Street, Elmont

Here are the neighbors for 95 Stone Street, Elmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Stone St, Elmont 1,631 08/21/1996 $169,000
91 Stone St, Elmont 1,202 06/06/2018 $450,000
1641 Rosalind Ave, Elmont 1,494 05/22/2019 $470,000
31 Rosalind Ave, Elmont 1,063 04/05/2021
99 Stone St, Elmont 1,075 05/02/2013 $300,000
114 Jacob St, Elmont 904 12/24/2019 $469,000
111 Stone St, Elmont 1,131
104 Jacob St, Elmont 1,142
1659 Rosalind Ave, Elmont 1,489 10/05/2021
1659 Atherton Ave, Elmont 1,179 04/19/2000 $17,500
107 Stone St, Elmont 1,376 12/23/2022 $670,000
118 Jacob St, Elmont 1,140 10/22/2019 $505,000
1653-1655 Rosalind Ave, Elmont 1,127 10/29/2015 $335,000
146 Jacob St, Elmont 1,075 08/14/2007 $389,000
150 Jacob St, Elmont 1,142 01/09/2017 $300,000
110 Jacob St, Elmont 1,142 07/22/2022 $550,000
1660 Atherton Ave, Elmont 1,159 06/24/2011 $337,000
103 Stone St, Elmont 1,998 05/22/2019 $560,000
1645 Rosalind Ave, Elmont 1,063 04/29/2002
1653 Atherton Ave, Elmont 1,012 05/27/1993