Nassau County  »  11003  »  Lincoln St  »  93 Lincoln St

93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-481-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

Sale date 01/20/2004
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,506

Lot & Building Information for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

Building sqft 1,451
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

• • Improvements for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003?

93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,451 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439, the tax amount paid for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003 is $11,611.

When was 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003 was last sold in 01/20/2004 for $395,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2004 $395,000

Title Documents for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/25/2026 - D
04/14/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/07/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/20/2004 - D
03/10/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,612
Current property tax $11,507
Tax class
Market value $439,000
Assessed value $439
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $439,000 $439 2645.024 $11,612 +0.24%
2025 $448,000 $448 2585.761 $11,584 -9.39%
2024 $470,179 $470 2720.239 $12,785 -5.72%
2023 $470,000 $470 2885.218 $13,561 -9.69%
2022 $470,000 $470 3194.792 $15,016 -10.27%

Permits for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara H Carlson School 6 Public PK, K-6 768 0.27
Clara H Carlson School 6 Public PK, K-6 768 0.27
Covert Avenue School 8 Public PK, K-6 635 0.70
Covert Avenue School 8 Public PK, K-6 635 0.70
Meacham Child Care & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 31 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 0.77
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 0.93
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 1.01
Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 1.07
St Catherine Of Sienna School NR Private PK, K-8 268 1.22

Nearest high schools

Floral Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,310 0.77
Elmont Memorial High School 5 Public 7-12 1,501 0.93
Sewanhaka High School 5 Public 7-12 1,637 1.01
Martin De Porres School NR Private 300 1.07
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private 6-11 0 1.44

Neighbors for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont

Here are the neighbors for 93 Lincoln Street, Elmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1543 Rosalind Ave, Elmont 1,260 12/23/2005 $427,000
117 Lincoln St, Elmont 1,550 10/20/2006 $510,000
1550 Atherton Ave, Elmont 1,334 12/11/2006 $402,800
81 Rosalind Ave, Elmont 862 12/10/2009 $222,600
107 Lincoln St, Elmont 1,142 09/21/2005 $435,000
111 Lincoln St, Elmont 1,142 09/29/2016
99 Lincoln St, Elmont 1,075
82 Stewart St, Elmont 1,023 11/12/2015 $275,000
1549 Rosalind Ave, Elmont 1,620 01/30/2003 $333,500
104 Stewart St, Elmont 952 09/27/2012 $230,000
178 Stewart St, Elmont 2,206 08/16/1996 $180,000
94 Stewart St, Elmont 1,176
120 Stewart St, Elmont 1,592 01/07/2016
129 Lincoln St, Elmont 1,246 06/20/2017
130 Stewart St, Elmont 1,176 05/20/2005
108 Stewart St, Elmont 899 06/16/1997 $115,000
116 Stewart St, Elmont 1,198 07/16/2019
95 Lincoln St, Elmont 1,532 09/24/2012
1544 Atherton Ave, Elmont 1,456 10/28/2019 $460,000
112 Stewart St, Elmont 862 10/30/2020 $589,000