Nassau County  »  11003  »  Randall Ave  »  391 Randall Ave

391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-539-96

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

Sale date 08/25/2020
Sale price $331,320
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,553

Lot & Building Information for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

Building sqft 1,113
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.086
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1936
Stories 1.5
Style Old Style
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

• • Improvements for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003?

391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,113 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399, the tax amount paid for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 is $10,553.

When was 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 was last sold in 08/25/2020 for $331,320.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2020 $331,320
04/18/2017 $326,800
04/18/2007 $397,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/04/2022 - R Other
(Order in deeds)
08/25/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Deed
08/03/2020 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
06/27/2018 - D
08/03/2020 - R
Deed
04/18/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/18/2007 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Deed
11/28/2003 - D
01/21/2004 - R
Deed
11/10/1995 - D
11/21/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,554
Tax class
Market value $399,000
Assessed value $399
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,000 $403 2585.761 $10,421 +0.28%
2024 $423,056 $382 2720.239 $10,391 -2.40%
2023 $369,000 $369 2885.218 $10,646 -21.40%
2022 $424,000 $424 3194.792 $13,546 -10.04%
2021 $404,000 $404 3727 $15,057 +34.63%

Permits for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 Randall Avenue, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meacham Child Care & Learning Center NR Private PK-K 31 0.30