Nassau County  »  11003  »  Meacham Ave  »  115 Meacham Ave

115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-568-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

Sale date 08/16/2012
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,873

Lot & Building Information for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

Building sqft 8,804
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,804 Office 5501-9999 sf C 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 4,402 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf
01-01 4,402 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

• • Improvements for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

How many sq. ft. does 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 has a total of 8,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003?

115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $697,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2012 $700,000
07/25/2003 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/03/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/03/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/16/2012 - D
08/23/2012 - R
Deed
07/25/2003 - D
02/02/2004 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $49,874
Tax class
Market value $697,800
Assessed value $6,978
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $697,800 $6,978 714.73 $49,874 +15.10%
2025 $619,600 $6,196 699.349 $43,332 -8.52%
2024 $794,150 $6,792 697.396 $47,367 -9.52%
2023 $794,200 $7,942 765.35 $52,350 -18.78%
2022 $794,200 $7,942 811.576 $64,455 -12.24%

Permits for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,174
Median age 38.9
Average household income $147,954
Family households 85.2%
Occupied housing units 12,036
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.75
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Meacham Avenue, Elmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.