Nassau County  »  11003  »  Dutch Broadway  »  1662 Dutch Broadway

1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont
Zip code 11003
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 32-607-240

Sales & Tax Overview for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $1,230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,922

Lot & Building Information for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Building sqft 5,238
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.318
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,238 Retail single occup C 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 5,238 Retail store

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

• • Improvements for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

How many sq. ft. does 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 has a total of 5,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003?

1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $516,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $1,230,000

Title Documents for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/24/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/20/2012 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Deed
12/20/2012 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Deed
03/01/2009 - D
03/09/2009 - R
Deed
02/28/2009 - D
03/02/2009 - R
Deed
10/10/1999 - D
11/23/1999 - R
Deed
02/24/1998 - D
01/22/1999 - R
Deed
07/13/1997 - D
04/22/1998 - R
Deed
07/13/1997 - D
04/22/1998 - R
Deed
12/24/1996 - D
07/02/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Access detailed property tax data for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, NY 11003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $36,923
Tax class
Market value $516,600
Assessed value $5,166
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $516,600 $5,166 714.73 $36,923 +2.20%
2025 $516,600 $5,166 699.349 $36,128 +0.28%
2024 $516,550 $5,166 697.396 $36,027 -8.88%
2023 $516,600 $5,166 765.35 $39,538 -5.70%
2022 $516,600 $5,166 811.576 $41,926 -12.11%

Permits for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont

The complete history of permits filed for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,174
Median age 38.9
Average household income $147,954
Family households 85.2%
Occupied housing units 12,036
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.75
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1662 Dutch Broadway, Elmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation